條款及細則(英文版)

  1. Please carefully read the following terms and conditions (the “Terms”) and our (hereinafter defined) privacy policy available at https://younibody.myshopify.com/pages/privacy-policy (the “Privacy Policy”) before you continue to access the Websites (hereinafter defined) or avail the services made available on them.

 

  1. The Terms and Privacy Policy, as may be amended from time to time, apply to all our services that made available on the Websites.

 

  1. The Privacy Policy statements are hereby incorporated as if they were set forth fully herein and the Privacy Policy and the Terms represent the complete agreement between you and us concerning your use of the Website and/or our platforms. Individual sections (if any) may contain its own rules (if any) that are specified to its respective activities and you shall go through each of them separately before you enter into each of such sections.

 

 

Definitions and Interpretations:

 

  1. We, us or our” refers to [Younibody (HK) Ltd.], a company incorporated in Hong Kong with Company No. [67582695] whose registered office situate at [ 01 31/F Paul Y Center, 51 Hung To Rd, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong];

 

  1. You or your” refers to yourself who access, browse and/or use the Websites as our customer;

 

  1. The “Websites” refers to all our websites and/or webpages and/or our platforms;

 

  1. Services” refers to the services (including but not limited to any purchases of products (such as testing-kit), services and/or bookings and reservations) provided by us through the Websites which are subject to the Terms.

 

  1. To assist you in understanding the Terms, unless the context otherwise requires, the Terms should be interpreted by using the following rules:

    • words importing one gender include the other genders;

    • words importing the singular shall include the plural and vice versa;

    • references to paragraphs, are references to paragraphs in the Terms;

    • expressions defined in the main body of the Terms bear the defined meaning in the whole of the Terms;

    • headings are for ease of reference only and shall not affect the interpretation of any provisions of the Terms;

    • any reference to a person shall include that person's successors, representatives and permitted assigns; and

    • the words “include”, “includes”, “including” and “such as” are to be construed as if they were immediately followed by the words “without limitation”

 

 

Conditions of Use

 

  1. By accessing, visiting, browsing and/or using the Websites or by any applications through whatever platform and/or by completing a purchase or reservation of the Services, you represent and warrant to us that you are 18 years of age or

    older,

    and that you agree to and abide by the Terms. You represent to us and to all suppliers of products and services through the Websites that all purchase or reservation of the Services made by you through the Websites will be within the scope of your authority and capacity to conclude contracts on your behalf.

 

  1. If you are under 18 years of age please do not access, visit, browse or use the Websites.

 

  1. The Terms:

    • prescribe the rights and obligations between you and us and are conditions precedent for you to access, visit, browse and/or use the Websites including the purchase or reservation of the Services; and

    • shall, unless otherwise specified, prevail over any other document(s) purporting to have contractual effect in the event that there are inconsistencies between those documents and the Terms.

 

  1. Unless you accept and

    agree

    the Terms and to be bound by them you have no right to access, visit, browse and/or use the Websites including the purchase or reservation of the Services; if you continue to, through whatever platform, access, visit, browse and/or use the Websites (or any part of it), you are deemed you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agreed to the Terms and the Privacy Policy.

 

 

Prohibitions

 

  1. Unless prior written approval or consent is obtain from us, you are prohibited from copy, download, upload, modify, catalog re-ordering, translate, distribute, develop, transfer, sale, display, exhibit, disseminate any services, video, clips provided by us via the Websites and that you are also prohibited from utilize any services, video, clips provided to create derivative works, greeting cards, screensavers, desktop production, teaching, research, commercial development, promotion, or for any commercial use and other prohibited purposes including, but not limited to the following:

    • through illegal means or for unlawful purpose to modify any particulars or data of any confirmed and/or concluded purchase or transaction, including but not limited to their status;

    • crack, change, reverse, destruct or temper the security measures taken by us for the protection of the Websites and its contents or attempt or assist others of the above acts;

    • collect, destruct, download, damage or steal a third party’s data or information through the Websites or any of our platform or network or send scams and spam email or any illegal information, or infringing or violating the legitimate rights and interests of a third party, including but not limited to privacy, intellectual property rights, ownership etc;

    • trespass, break into, access, use or attempt to trespass, break into, access or use any other parts of the Websites or our servers and/or its data;

    • post or transmit via the Websites or our platform:

      • in any way any unlawful, fraudulent, libelous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, profane, threatening, abusive, hateful, offensive, discriminative, blasphemous or otherwise objectionable or unreasonable contents of any kind including without limitation any transmissions constituting or encouraging conduct that would constitute a criminal offence, give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate any local, state, national or foreign law or infringing any intellectual property rights, proprietary rights or confidentiality obligations of others;

      • any advertisements, solicitations, chain letters, pyramid schemes, investment opportunities or schemes or other unsolicited commercial communication, or engage in spamming or flooding;

    • download, post, publish, transmit, reproduce, distribute or in any way exploit any contents obtained through the Websites or its servers for commercial purposes;

    • attempt to gain unauthorized access to the Websites, other user’s accounts or passwords (if any), computer systems or networks connected to the Websites, through password mining or by any other means;

    • download, post, publish, transmit, reproduce, or distribute in any way any components obtained through the Websites or its servers which is protected by copyright, or other proprietary right of any third party, or create derivative works with respect thereto;

    • transmit, post or upload any contents that contains viruses, trojan horses, worms, time bombs, cancelbots or any other harmful or deleterious programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer software or hardware or telecommunication equipment of our servers including the Websites;

    • transmit, post or upload any contents protected by intellectual property laws, rights of privacy or publicity or any other applicable law unless you own or control the rights thereof or have received all necessary consents;

    • interfere with or disrupt the networks connected to the Websites or its servers;

    • disrupt the normal flow of dialogue, cause a screen to "scroll" faster than other users to be able to type or otherwise act in a manner that negatively affects other user’s ability to engage in real time exchanges;

    • "stalk" or otherwise harass another via the Websites or its platforms/network; or

    • collect or store personal data of other users of the Websites.

 

  1. We reserve the rights, from time to time, without notice, to observe and record your access to and use of the Websites to determine if you are complying with the above.

 

  1. You are hereby notified that we cooperate with law enforcement agencies in identifying those who use the Website and our services for illegal activities. We reserve the right to report to the law enforcement agencies any activities that we believe to be unlawful or illegal.

 

  1. The Websites are made available for your personal and non-commercial use only. Therefore, you are not allowed to re-sell, link, use, copy, monitor (e.g. scrape), display, download or reproduce any content or information, software, reservations, tokens, products or services available on the Websites for any commercial or competitive activity or purpose.

 

 

Access to third party’s websites/platforms via the Websites

 

  1. In some circumstances, you may:

    • access third party’s websites and/or platforms (the “Linked Sites”) which are not owned or controlled by us via the Websites or our any other platforms; you acknowledge and agree that such access(es) by you are on “as is” and “as available” basis without any warranties, representations or conditions of any kind and without any endorsement by us. The Linked Sites include payment sites maintained by bank, issuing company of credit card or other financial institutions alike, such as Visa and Pay-Pal. We do not operate or control any information, products or services on the Linked Sites and we neither endorse nor approve any products or information offered at the Linked Sites. Linked Sites are accessed to at your own risk and that you will not hold us responsible for any damage or loss caused by such use for whatsoever cause(s) or reason(s). We shall have no liability whatsoever arising from or relating to your access to the Linked Sites via the Websites or for your loss and damages caused by any third party’s act or omission including any tortious acts and/or breach of duty and/or contract and/or payments made relating to such access(es); or

    • download third party’s materials, tools, Apps or alike and/or to obtain services from third party’s websites and platform. Such downloading and the use of those materials, tools, Apps or alike and/or services are entirely at your own risk and discretion and you should ensure that you are familiar with and approve of the terms on which materials tools Apps or alike and/or services are provided by the relevant third-party provider(s). We assume no responsibility or liability whatsoever arising from or relating to such downloading and usage. We disclaim all warranties; either expresses or implied as to the nature of those materials tools Apps or alike and/or services are fit for any particular purpose or of quality up to certain standard.

 

 

Intellectual Properties Rights

 

  1. Ownership of all products provided by us via the Websites (including but not limited to the Services) together with their respective intellectual property rights belong to us, our associated or affiliated companies or that rights and/or licences have been obtained by us for providing those products.

 

  1. All materials, including but not limited to software, HTML code, scripts, texts, names, artwork, logos, images, graphics, illustrations, designs, icons, photographs, video and audio clips on the Websites or our platform are copyrights, trademarks, trade names, brand names and/or other intellectual properties owned, controlled or licensed to or by us or third parties, they are protected by domestic and international laws of intellectual properties. Use not authorized by us is strictly prohibited and that no right, title or interest in any intellectual property is conveyed to you. If you are in breach of this clause, your access to the Websites will be blocked and your transactions or transactions relating to your IP address will be cancelled or revoked without notice at our own discretion.

 

  1. A limited

    licence

    is granted to electronically copy and print in hard copy portions of the Website for the purposes of:

    • placing an order with us; or

    • using the Website as

      shopping

      resource.

The limited

licence

granted herein is revoked automatically if you are in breach of any of the Terms.

 

  1. Any other use (including reproduction for purposes other than those noted above and alteration, modification, distribution or republication) without our prior written permission

    are

    strictly prohibited.

 

 

Assignments

 

  1. You agree that we have right to assign, transfer, sub-contract or otherwise deal with our rights and/or obligations under these terms and conditions.

 

  1. You are not entitled to, without our prior written consent, assign, transfer, sub-contract or otherwise deal with any of your rights and/or obligations under these terms and conditions.

 

 

Suspensions, Terminations and Events Beyond Our Control

 

  1. If the performance by us is prevented by reason of “Force Majeure” (which shall include prevention occasioned by fire, casualty, accident, act of God, natural disaster, any law, order, proclamation, regulation, demand or requirement of the government of any regime or of any of its governmental agencies, strikes, labour disputes, lock-outs and other industrial disputes, breakdown of systems or network access, fire, explosion or accident, shortage of labour or lack of skilled labour, shortage or unavailability of products or raw materials, delay in transit or other causes/events whatsoever (whether similar to the foregoing or not) beyond our reasonable control), we shall be excused or entitled to delay from such performance to the extent of such prevention. We shall not be responsible for your loss and damage occasion by or relating to Force Majeure and there will be no refund for any payments you made.

 

  1. If you are in breach of any of the Terms or we consider that you have breached any of the Terms and at our sole discretion for any reasons, including without limitation of the followings, we reserve our right to block you from accessing the Websites and to cancel and revoke all your transactions (including but not limited to purchase of products or services and booking) and transactions relating to your IP address without notice:

    • if we believe that your action may give rise to liability of any nature;

    • if we deem your action unsuitable or inappropriate; or

    • upon any failure by you to pay the price for any purchase according to the manner required under the Websites.

In the event your transaction is cancelled and/or revoke for any of the above causes or reasons, no refund of payment will be made.

 

  1. We reserve the right at any time and from time to time to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, the Websites or any part thereof without notice. You agree that we shall not be liable to you or to any third party for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of the Websites or any of our platforms or any part thereof.

 

  1. You agree that the use of the Websites are at your own risk and that you will not hold us responsible for any loss or damage caused by your inability to use of the Websites for any reason whatsoever.

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

  1. Please review our Privacy Policy at https://younibody.myshopify.com/pages/privacy-policy

 

  1. In order to meet the needs and expectations of your use of the Websites and enable us to take all necessary actions in respect of any unlawful or illegal content go through the Websites or our platforms and/or networks and servers, our servers may collect information about your online data, the collection and usage is to provide information for us to meet the needs and expectations of our customers, online

    user

    and site visitors. The type of data we collect include, but are not limited to browser type and version, operating system, IP address and/or domain name, and URLs.

 

  1. Our server may link or place “cookie(s)” on your browser or relevant software, for example, to provide personalized services or the necessity to keep your personal identity to be used in more than one webpage/platform or across one or more webpages sessions or platforms. This information may include, but are not limited to information about your login (if any) and authentication (if any) details and related information and may also include your activities and preferences on the use of the W

 

  1. You are required to provide us your personal data for a transaction. We collect your personal data for the purposes of processing your purchases, bookings, transactions, collect payment(s), providing service to you, arranging delivery (if necessary), handling and following-up services, inquiries and complaints, marketing and future marketing so that we can provide better services to meet your requirements, promotion of our services, put you on our mailing list, offers to you through electronic media our latest products, promotions, verify your identity and continuation of the use of the Website and our platforms. We collect, store/keep and maintain and use your personal data for the purposes described herein only.

 

  1. If you choose to delete your personal data stored, we will delete your personal data according to the time prescribed by the Personal Dara (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap. 486 (the “Ordinance”), however, if you are unable to provide us with sufficient personal data/information, we may not be able to provide you with any services, thus your transaction might be subject to cancellation.

 

  1. We might store/keep and maintain and use your personal data collected by us outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (“Hong Kong”). The transfer of such data will be subject to the provisions of the Ordinance.

 

  1. We will provide reasonable measurements including reasonable physical, electronic and managerial measures to protect your personal d However, we do not guarantee

    of

    100% security for such protection despite our best endeavor.

 

  1. When you enter the Website, in order to protect your personal data, data transmits through the Website will be encrypted by Shopify. This might not applicable when you enter into any other website which is maintained by a third party, which shall include bank, issuing company of credit card or other financial institutions In that event please check and read the third party’s privacy policy. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for any use of your personal data by such third party.

 

  1. We may disclose your personal data to the following parties (who may be located or use your personal data outside Hong Kong) provided that the parties received your personal data are protected by privacy obligations which are equivalent or substantial and/or material equivalent to our privacy policy:

    • any of our related companies (including our subsidiaries and affiliated companies);

    • who is acting jointly with or for and on behalf of us for providing the Services through the Websites;

    • bank, issuing company of credit card or other financial institutions alike, which is necessary to establish and support the payment of any service or merchandise (if any) being requested or purchased by you;

    • any other legal entity or government regime or its department or authority which such disclosure is mandatory or by statute or under contractual obligations or required by law or under a court order (including domestic and foreign).

Save and except the above, we will not provide your personal data to any other third parties unless we obtain your prior express consent. However, your personal data in anonymous format may be disclosed, i.e. by disclosing the data, it is not possible to identify your identity.

 

  1. If you wish to access, verify or update your personal data which is in our possession, you can contact us either by post, email or fax. We will comply with or respond to your request as prescribed by the Ordinance, i.e. within 40 days upon our authentication check is satisfied.

 

  1. You agree that we may, from time to time, use your personal data so provided for us to offer direct marketing communications to you, we may market to you our, our subsidiaries’/affiliate companies’, our partners’ or third party providers’ goods and services. If you no longer wish us to use your personal data for direct marketing or if you no longer wish to receive marketing information from us, please contact us. In such event, you will not thereafter receive our promotional materials including any discounts and offers which may be made from time to time.

 

 

Health Products and Laboratory Tests

 

  1. For contents of the Websites aims to facilitate supplement to health care, you should make sure that you carefully read all product packaging,

    labels

    and menu prior to use.

 

  1. All products or services provided via the Websites are provided on a “reasonable effort” basis.

 

  1. When rendering the Services, the information that we disclose is based on the information provided by the suppliers. Although we will use reasonable skill and care in performing the Services, we will not verify if, and cannot guarantee that, all information is accurate, complete or correct, nor can we be held responsible for any errors, inaccurate, misleading or untrue information or non-delivery of information. Each individual supplier remains responsible at all times for the accuracy, completeness and correctness of the information displayed in the Websites. The Websites do not constitute and should not be regarded as a recommendation or endorsement of the quality, service level, qualification or rating of any supplier or its facilities, products, services or venue.

 

  1. We and our directors or employees or related companies shall not be liable for any losses or claims arising directly or indirectly from use of the Websites or services or products provided under it.

 

  1. All materials/information provided or contained in the Websites must not be construed as medical advice (personal or otherwise). No action should be taken based on the contents of materials/information provided; you should consult appropriate health professionals or medical practitioner relating to your health and wellbeing.

 

  1. We are not responsible for the accuracy, reliability, effectiveness, or correct use of the materials/information you review through the Websites or for any health problems that may result from anything you receive through the Websites. We are not responsible

    from

    errors or omissions arising thereof.

 

  1. None of the materials/information or products discussed on the Websites are intended to diagnose, test mitigate or cure any disease. If you suspect you are suffering from any disease, please consult your registered medical practitioner immediately.

 

  1. We do not guarantee that the product or its listed ingredients are free from allergic ingredients. If you have food or medical allergy you should determine whether you are allergic to the products (and its ingredients) you intend to purchase and should not rely on statements that the products and/or its ingredients are allergy free.

 

  1. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay seeking it because of something you have read on the Websites and/or our platforms.

 

  1. All Services and products provided are on “as is” basis.

 

  1. All test kits and laboratory tests are provided and/or carried out by laboratory agreed by you and such laboratory is your contractor which is not our agent nor vice versa; we assume no liabilities or responsibilities for any losses and damages caused by the laboratory or its agents for whatever cause(s) or reason(s).

 

  1. If you are ordering a test kit, by doing so you agree that:

    • you purchase the kit for yourself and not for another person;

    • we assume no liability or responsibility if the address or email address provided is incorrect or for postal delay or failure once the kit is dispatched;

    • your data will not be shared with any third parties. We and your contractor maintain strict confidentiality but cannot be responsible for items posted or emails once they have left our system;

    • each testing kit is for a particular purpose where specimen/sample/tissue from your body (the “Specimens”) may be taken; in that event you agree and consent to provide the Specimens to us and/or the relevant laboratory/contractor;

    • you must understand the fact that no test is 100% accurate;

    • testing kit only test for particular purpose(s) specified for such kit;

    • we reserve the right to refuse to supply a test kit;

    • the test kits are not suitable for those with symptoms of any disease and we advise that you seek medical advice to avoid treatment delay;

    • Specimens or part thereof submitted by you to the laboratory becomes property of that laboratory, you waive all rights and entitlements to its title; thereby any Specimens come into the possession of the laboratory and if any of it remain after testing is subjected to disposal by that laboratory at its sole desecration; and

    • a legal contract between you and the relevant laboratory/contractor will be deemed to have been constituted upon the delivery of the Specimens to the relevant laboratory/contractor.

 

  1. Some tests including laboratory tests are considered to be “invasive”. In that

    circumstance

    you are required to sign the appropriated consent form provided by the laboratory or the contractor.

 

  1. Reservation and bookings are subject to availability and are subject to change with prior notice.

 

 

Passing of Title, etc.

 

  1. The title to any product(s) delivered shall not be passed to you until we receive full payment of the purchase price. Until that time you acknowledge that you are in possession of such product(s) solely as bailee in a fiduciary capacity for us.

 

  1. No Services will be provided unless full payment has been received in respect of the Services purchased.

 

 

Exclusions, Disclaimer of Warranties and Limitation of Liabilities

  1. The Websites are provided by us on an "as is" and "as available" basis. Neither we nor our affiliates make any representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, as to the availability of the Websites, Services or To the full extent permitted by the applicable laws, we and our affiliates disclaim all warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to any representations or warranties as to:

    • the availability of the Websites or that it will be uninterrupted or error-free, or that defects will be corrected;

    • the accuracy, adequacy or completeness of any contents;

    • the merchantability, standard of quality or fitness for any particular purpose of any products available for sale on the Websites;

    • the use or exercise of reasonable care and skill in providing or delivering any services on or through the Websites or the timelines of services offered or provided on the site;

    • non-infringement of any third party intellectual property rights; and

    • the site being free of computer viruses or other harmful elements.

 

  1. Our maximum liability to you in respect of your use of the site or any products we provide through the Websites will be the amount of price paid by you (if any) in respect of that particular online transaction.

 

  1. We do not endorse, warrant or guarantee any materials, products or services offered

    through

    us on the site. We are not and will not be a party to any transaction between you and any third party.

 

  1. Without limiting any exclusion specifically provided for in the Terms, we shall in no event be liable for any costs, damages or liability for:

    • the failure or alleged failure of any Services and/or product;

    • the breach or alleged breach of any warranty, express or implied, relating to any Services and/or product;

    • any loss or damage to any such Services and/or product;

    • act or failure to act of any shipper or other carrier or any employees or agents thereof of the Services and/or product;

    • any content including without limitation any errors or omissions in any contents, or for any loss or damage of any kind incurred as a result of the use of any content submitted, posted, e-mailed or otherwise transmitted or made available via the Websites; or

    • any unauthorized use of the Websites or breach of security relating to the Websites.

 

  1. You shall exercise and rely solely on your own judgment in using the Websites for purchasing or redeeming the products. In no event shall we and our affiliates be liable to any party for any special, indirect, direct, incidental, exemplary, consequential or punitive damages or any other damages whatsoever including but not limited to loss of data, loss of profits or revenues, cost of replacement, business interruptions without regard to the form of action, including, without limitation, in contract, negligence, or other tortious actions, all arising from or in connection with use of the Websites or any other sites linked to it.

 

  1. You specifically agree that neither we nor our affiliates shall be responsible or liable for any threatening, defamatory, obscene, offensive or illegal contents or conduct of any other party or any infringement of another’s rights, including intellectual property rights. You specifically agree that neither we nor our affiliates shall be responsible for the contents sent out using and/or included in the Websites by any third party.

 

  1. You agree that each of these limitations is reasonable.

 

  1. None of the above limitation shall affect any statutory rights which are not capable of being limited.

  2. Each of the above exclusions or limitations shall be construed as a separate and severable provision of the Terms.

 

Comments, Feedbacks and Information provided by you

 

  1. You agree that any material, information, ideas, comments and feedback that you transmit to the Websites or otherwise provided (the “Transmissions”) shall be and remain our

 

  1. All Transmissions will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary and we shall be under no obligation of any kind with respect to such information and shall be free to reproduce, use, disclose, and distribute the Transmissions to others without limitation. Additionally, we shall be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how, or techniques contained in such information for any purposes whatsoever including but not limited to

    developing,

    manufacturing, or marketing products incorporating such information. You further agree that we may use information about your demographics and use of the Websites in any manner which does not reveal your identity.

 

  1. In addition, you

    agree,

    and are hereby put on notice, that you are prohibited from posting or transmitting to or from the Websites any unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, inflammatory, pornographic, or profane material or any other material that will give rise to any civil or criminal liability under the laws. You are solely responsible for any comments you made on the Websites.

  1. We cannot accept responsibility for non-receipt of emails, unobtainable telephone numbers or where the address provided is inaccurate.

 

 

Geographic

 

  1. The Websites are available for use by the natural persons who are residents in Hong Kong. Therefore the Websites and their contents are solely for use by and delivery to the residents of the Hong Kong. In listing your place of residence and postal address in our order form, you are representing to us that you are a resident of Hong Kong. This is a representation on which we rely prior to accepting your offer to purchase the product.

 

  1. We make no representation that the Websites and their contents are appropriate or available for use in other jurisdictions and accessing

    to

    the Websites from locations where its operation is illegal shall be strictly prohibited. Those who access to the Websites from other locations do so at their own discretion and are solely responsible for compliance with their laws and rules. You confirm that you have all the requisite approvals for using the internet and online conduct and that you shall comply with all applicable laws, statutes, ordinances and regulations (whether or not having the force of law) (“Applicable Laws”) regarding your use of the Websites. You recognize the global nature of the Internet and you understand that the Applicable Laws may be of a jurisdiction other than your own and you agree that compliance with the Applicable Laws shall be your sole responsibility. You should seek legal advice on your own account on the Applicable Laws.

 

 

Pricing

 

  1. The price listed on the Websites for the Services and products referring therein for sale are for online orders only. Such price may differ from those quoted in our studios. The price and availability of the Services and products referring therein are subject to change without notice.

 

  1. In the event of a product or any of the Services being listed at an incorrect price due to error (whether such error is obvious or not) of whatever nature, we expressly reserve the right to refuse or cancel any orders placed for such products or services. We shall not be responsible or liable for any such errors.

 

 

Termination

  1. We may terminate or deny your use of and access to any part or all of the Websites or any related service(s) at any time with immediate effect without any prior notice and at our sole discretion for any reason, including without limitation:

    • if you are in breach of any of the Terms;

    • if we are unable to verify or authenticate any personal data you provide to us;

    • if we believe that your action may give rise to liability of any nature;

    • if we deem your action unsuitable or inappropriate; or

    • upon any failure by you to pay the price of the product and/or service ordered by you.

 

  1. Any rights that have accrued to either party at the date of termination will remain enforceable after termination.

 

 

Modification to the Terms and Privacy Policy statements

 

  1. We reserve our rights to update, modify, amend, change, republish or revise the Terms in our own discretion at any time to suit our requirement; however, we will notify you

    for

    such changes by best endeavor. You are reminded and deemed to agree to visit this page and the page containing the Privacy Policy statements periodically to review the Terms and the Privacy Policy statements from time to time, if you (with or without the aforesaid notice) continue to access, visit, browse and/or use the Websites including the Services or any part of it, you are deemed to have perused or carefully read and understood the revisions, modification and amendments made to the Terms and that you accept and agree to be bound by those changes, revisions, modification and amendments prevalent at the time.

 

  1. You agree that in the event any section of the Terms and the Privacy Policy statement are found to be unenforceable, the remainder of the Terms and the Privacy Policy statement shall remain in full force and effect.

 

 

Modifications to Service of the Websites

 

  1. We do not guarantee uninterrupted, continued or secure access to the Websites. We reserve the right at any time and from time to time to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, the Websites or any part thereof without notice. You agree that we shall not be liable to you or to any third party for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of the Websites or any part thereof.

 

 

Indemnity

 

  1. You agree to indemnify and hold us and our affiliates, officers, directors, agents, and employees harmless from and against any losses, claims, liabilities, damages, demands, costs and expenses (including all legal fees) incurred or suffered by us in connection with or arising from your breach of the Terms and/or your use of the Websites or the services provided by us illegally. We may, if necessary, participate in the

    defence

    of any claim or action and any negotiations for settlement. No settlement that may adversely affect our rights or obligations shall be made without our prior written approval. We reserve the right to assume exclusive

    defence

    and control of any such claim or action.

No Agency

 

  1. You and we are independent. No agency, partnership, joint venture, trustee, beneficiary, employee-employer or franchiser-franchisee relationship is intended or created between us and you by your use of the Websites.

 

 

Partial Invalidity

 

  1. The illegality, invalidity or unenforceability of any provision of the Terms shall not affect the legality, validity or enforceability of any other provisions.

Waiver

 

  1. No waiver of any of your breach of the Terms will amount to a waiver of any of your other breach.

  

Governing Law

 

  1. The Websites (excluding the Linked Sites) is hosted by us from our office in Hong Kong. By accessing

    to

    the Websites, you agree that any claim relating to the Websites shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong, without regarding to any conflicts of law principles, provided that we reserve the right to pursue civil or criminal proceedings in any jurisdiction having control over you or your assets. You irrevocably agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.